1499 Caballero Road Arcadia, CA 91006
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Brian Peralez, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact:  626-862-6489

  1499 Caballero Road Arcadia, CA 91006

Sold on 05/14/2026
$4,100,000 (USD)
6
BED
6
BATH
6,552
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/14/2026
Lot Size
0.69 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006

Listed By

Brian Peralez, DRE #01923735 CA, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 626-862-6489
Bought with
Lauren Luczyski, Compass
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 1:34 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Phone Connected, Water Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Source: Public
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 6,552 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 28, 2026
Price Changed
$4,688,000
-2%
-$100,000
Feb 10, 2026
Price Changed
$4,788,000
-2%
-$100,000
Jan 02, 2026
Price Changed
$4,888,000
-2%
-$100,000
Oct 01, 2025
Listed
$4,988,000
-
-
Additional Information: Arcadia | 626-862-6489